Honorary Member

Michael Wessel – Honorary Chairman since 2008

  • Member since 15 May 1993, UCG No. 2
  • Founding member
  • Chairman in the period from 15 May 1993 to 15 November 2008
  • since 15 November 2008 on the Advisory Board
  • Editorial management in the period from 1 November 2013 to 31 December 2014

    Honoured for over 15 years as chairman of the UCG

 
     
 

Roland Feix – Honorary member since 2008

  • Member since 15 May 1993, UCG No. 22
  • Founding member
  • Member of the Executive Board from 16 May 1995 to 15 November 2008
  • Foreign representative (Spanish-speaking members) since 17 November 1994
  • since 15 November 2008 on the Advisory Board

    Commendation for more than 13 years on the Board

 

 
     

Carl-Heinz Vogler – Honorary member since 2012

  • Member since 15 May 1993, UCG No. 10
  • Founding member
  • Member of the Executive Board from 15 May 1993 to 15 November 2008
  • Editorial management Unimog-Heft’l from 15 May 1993 to 30 June 2012 – 74 issues
  • since 15 November 2008 on the Advisory Board

     Honour for over 19 years editor of the Unimog magazine ‘l

 
     

Hans-Jürgen Schöpfer – Honorary member since 2013

  • Member since 16 October 1993, UCG No. 149
  • Member of the Executive Board in the period from 1 November 1998 to 15 November 2013
  • Model commissioner in the period from 1 November 1998 to 12 November 2008
  • Deputy Chairman from 13 November 2008 to 15 November 2013
  • Representative for Archives from 13 November 2008 to 31 January 2017
  • since 15 November 2013 on the Advisory Board

    Honour for over 15 years of board activity and various functions

 
     
Hans-Jürgen Wischhof, Mitglied seit 15. Mai 1993, UCG-Nr. 1  

 

Hans-Jürgen Wischhof – Honorary member since 2013

  • Member since 15 May 1993, UCG No. 1
  • Founding member
  • since 15 November 2013 on the Advisory Board

    Award for over 20 years of service to the UCG

 

 

 
     

Edwin Westermann – Honorary member since 2013

  • Mitglied seit 15. Mai 1993, UCG-Nr. 7
  • Gründungsmitglied
  • Veranstaltungsbeauftragter in der Zeit von 15. Mai 1993 bis 16. November 2013
  • stellvertretender Regionalbeauftragter  von 1. November 2008 bis 17. Oktober 2014
  • seit 15. November 2013 im Beirat

    Ehrung für über 20 Jahre Verdienste Veranstaltungsbeauftragter
 
     
Hans-Karl Westermann, Mitglied seit 15. Mai 1993, UCG-Nr. 5

Hans-Karl Westermann – Honorary member since 2016

  • Member since 15 May 1993, UCG No. 7
  • Founding member
  • Event commissioner in the period from 15 May 1993 tao 16 November 2013
  • Deputy Regional Commissioner from 1 November 2008 to 17 October 2014
  • since 15 November 2013 on the Advisory Board

    Honour for over 20 years of merit Event manager

 
     

Egon Spiller – Honorary member since 2001

  • Member since 01.03.2001, UCG No. 3306

 

 

 

 
     

Karlhugo Schmidt – Honorary member since 2018

  • Member since 18.10.1993, UCG No. 153
  • former regional representative

 

 
     

In memory:

   

Heinz Schnepf – Honorary member since 2008

  • Member since 15 May 1993, UCG No. 3
  • Founding member
  • Deputy Chairman from 15 May 1993 to 20 November 2010
  • since 20 November 2010 on the Advisory Board until 2017

    Honour for over 17 years of board activity

 
     

Manfred Florus – Honorary member since 2008

  • Member since 15 May 1993, UCG No. 4
  • Founding member
  • Member of the Executive Board from 15 May 1993 to 15 November 2008
  • Alternate for the period from 15 May 1993 to 15 May 2008
  • since 15 November 2008 on the Advisory Board

    Honour for over 15 years of board activity